A new "Sardarapat" branch of Ardshinbank opened in Armavir region | ardshinbank
A new "Sardarapat" branch of Ardshinbank opened in Armavir region
A new "Sardarapat" branch of Ardshinbank has been opened in Metsamor community of Armavir region. Speaking about the opening of the new branch, Retail Business Director of Ardshinbank Artak Khachatryan, in particular, said: “Sardarapat” branch is the 64th branch of Ardshinbank, and the fourth in Armavir region. To open it, we chose the village of Armavir, located in the Metsamor community, which will serve the 25 villages included in the community, providing high-quality universal services to customers.”
Artak Khachatryan also emphasized that Ardshinbank has a policy of expanding its branch network, which it does in parallel with the development of digital banking services. “The purpose of branch expansion is to provide convenience for customers, for this we plan to open branches in rural communities as well. It also creates more comfort for our retired customers.”
The head of Metsamor community Vahram Khachatryan was present at the opening. According to him, the inhabitants of the rural community felt the need for this branch. “This is very convenient for our inhabitants, they will use banking services right in the community and will no longer have to go to the regional center.”
Ardshinbank plans to open two more branches in the near future.