• Moody's Investors Service upgraded Ardshinbank's rating with Stable outlook. The following ratings are assigned to the bank: Ba3 for LT Bank Deposits (Local Currency), B1 for LT Bank Deposits (Foreign), Ba3 for Baseline Credit Assessment, Ba2 for Counterparty Risk Assessment.
• Ardshinbank offers new refinancing terms. Customers have the opportunity to transfer consumer loans secured by real estate pledge from other banks and credit organizations in RA to Ardshinbank with 3% lower annual interest rate, extending the loan term and reducing the monthly burden of loan repayment. Moreover, when refinancing a loan, Ardshinbank provides a "Credit Vacation", which means that the customer is free not to make any repayments for the first six months*.
• On August 9, The National Gallery of Armenia hosted an exceptional exhibition under the headline “Ancient Rome Colorful Visions: Mosaics from Capitoline Museums”.
• Ardshinbank has significantly improved the terms of loans in Armenian drams with real estate pledge. The Bank has launched a "Credit Vacation", according to which customers can move their loans with real estate pledge to Ardshinbank up to 3% lower annual interest rate, extend the loan term and simplify the monthly repayments. Moreover, the customer is free not to make any repayments for the first six months*.
• Ardshinbank has published its financial results for the second quarter of 2019 with record growth in profit. The net profit of the bank during the quarter amounted to 3 billion drams.
• Ardshinbank announces two new members into it’s Supervisory Board – Vache V. Gabrielyan and Dmitry Y. Ladikov-Roev.
• Ardshinbank summed up the results of the contest held through their Mobile Banking app and Facebook page. Within the framework of the contest, the 10 most active users of the app were selected as the winners.
• Ardshinbank offers their customers convenient, fast and affordable way of organizing summer vacations - “Travel Packs for Summer” available at any branch of the bank. The “Travel Pack for Summer” includes: Instant Loan, Travel Insurance, International Payment Card, Personal Safe Deposit Box and Mobile Banking.
• Ardshinbank continues to improve its branch network and receive customers in offices renovated with new technology and layouts. The Kentron and Aghasyan branches, located in Yerevan’s Kentron community, have been modernized to create a more interactive and comfortable atmosphere and provide high quality and complex banking services for the customers.
• Ardshinbank and Visa International Payment and Setllement System offer individual Visa cardholders to get exclusive rewards on non-cash transactions from June 15 to September 15.