• Starting today, Ardshinbank, together with the SAS supermarket chain, will provide food for more than 870 pensioners aged 76 years and older. Also, Ardshinbank will provide financial assistance to more than 2,400 retirement age clients in all regions of the country.
• Ardshinbank has received the fifth facility from the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) in the amount of USD 20 million to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in Armenia.
• A top rating agency Fitch has reaffirmed the Long-Term Foreign-Currency Issuer Default Rating (IDR) of Ardshinbank at “B+” with Stable Outlook.
• Dear clients, For your safety and for the purpose of preventing the coronavirus in the country, we offer the following options for conducting banking transactions at your convenience: 1. With Ardshinbank Mobile Banking App you can make utility payments, money transfers, loan repayments, deposit replenishments, currency exchange 24/7, without visiting the Bank. Clients who do not have the app can download it by the following links (App Store) and (Google Play) and use the app in a read-only version. To conduct transactions, you need to visit once the nearest Ardshinbank branch and submit an application.
• Ardshinbank’s 2118 borrowers of home equity loans received 5% cashback from the interests they paid for their loans during the previous calendar year. This time, the total amount of money returned by the Bank to borrowers amounted to about 62 million drams.
• Ardshinbank offers more convenient banking services in Goris branch at Tatevatsi 9 street, which officially opened its doors on February 18 after major renovation.
• One more Ardshinbank’s regional branch was renovated and officially reopened its doors at 28 Mashtots street, on February 21. The branch is providing a full range of banking services offered by Ardshinbank, included but not limited with consumer, mortgage and business loans, as well as bank transfers, deposits.
• Ardshinbank customers have the opportunity to go on "Credit vacation" when refinancing a loan in Armenian Drams secured with real estate. By transferring the real estate loan to Ardshinbank, the customer will have the opportunity to use "Credit Vacation", which means 0% interest rate and free service during the first 6 months. At the same time, the interest rate on the loan can be reduced to 3 percentage points from their interest rate*. Moreover, the borrower will be able to extend the loan term and ease the monthly burden of the loan repayment. The minimum requirements for refinancing a loan are the on-time repayments made by the customer before or positive credit history.
• In 2019, Ardshinbank maintained its leading positions in Armenian banking system by all key indicators.
• On January 21, 2020, Ardshinbank successfully priced its new RegS / 144A US$300mm 5-year eurobonds rated Ba3 by Moody’s and B+ by Fitch.