• Ardshinbank offers their customers convenient, fast and affordable way of organizing summer vacations - “Travel Packs for Summer” available at any branch of the bank. The “Travel Pack for Summer” includes: Instant Loan, Travel Insurance, International Payment Card, Personal Safe Deposit Box and Mobile Banking.
• Ardshinbank continues to improve its branch network and receive customers in offices renovated with new technology and layouts. The Kentron and Aghasyan branches, located in Yerevan’s Kentron community, have been modernized to create a more interactive and comfortable atmosphere and provide high quality and complex banking services for the customers.
• Ardshinbank and Visa International Payment and Setllement System offer individual Visa cardholders to get exclusive rewards on non-cash transactions from June 15 to September 15.
• For the first time, Armenia hosted the prestigious Summit of Minds, which is annually convened in Chamonix, France. About 300 prominent and influential politicians, scientists, business investors, leaders of the largest companies from all over the world took part in the event.
• On June 9, the Mesrop Mashtots Institute of Ancient Manuscripts hosted the opening of an exhibition entitled "Three Armenian Manuscripts from Tuscany (13–14th Centuries)". For the first time Matenadaran displayed manuscripts from other museum - three ancient and valuable Armenian manuscripts from the Medicean-Laurentian Library, Florence.
• Today, Komitas Museum-Institute hosted the trilateral contract signing on the sponsorship of the Komitas 150 Festival between the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia, Komitas Museum-Institute and Ardshinbank.
• According to Ardshinbank’s new mortgage lending terms, the annual interest rate has been reduced in case of AMD 35 million maximum credit limit.
• From May 22 to 25, within the framework of the Europe Day, Sudestival Italian Film Festival was held in Armenia. During the festival master classes were held by renowned Italian screenwriter Salvatore De Mola, as well as screening of modern Italian films were organized.
• On May 24, “Malatia” branch of Ardshinbank welcomed its customers in a newly renovated and fully equipped environment, adapted to the Bank's corporate style. From now on, customers of "Malatia" branch will receive fast and high quality complex banking services.
• Ardshinbank has launched savings account, allowing customers to put money into an interest-bearing account. Savings account can be opened in Armenian drams, interests are paid in case of minimum AMD 50,000 deposit. Interest rates on savings accounts, which are paid on a monthly basis, currently stand at 6 - 9,5% AIR, depending on the deposit term. The longer the deposit term and the higher the deposit amount, the higher the interest rate.