Ardshininbank Reopens “Malatia” Branch | ardshinbank
Ardshininbank Reopens “Malatia” Branch
On May 24, “Malatia” branch of Ardshinbank welcomed its customers in a newly renovated and fully equipped environment, adapted to the Bank's corporate style. From now on, customers of "Malatia" branch will receive fast and high quality complex banking services. "Malatia" branch, located on 32 Sebastia st., Yerevan, will serve its customers from Monday to Friday, 09:15AM-04:45PM.
“Malatia” is the seventh branch, which has reopened this year, after “Charentsavan”, “Gyumri”, “Arabkir”, “Artashat”, “Ijevan” and “Noyemberyan” branches.  Modernization of the Ardshinbank branch network is not only aimed at ensuring comfortable and up-to-date solutions, but also improving the service quality. By the end of the year, it is planned to open 4 more branches.
Ardshinbank's branch network is one of the largest in the Armenian banking system. At present Ardshinbank has 63 operating branches throughout the country.