Ardshinbank Modernizes Aparan branch | ardshinbank
Ardshinbank Modernizes Aparan branch
On December 17, Aparan branch of Ardshinbank welcomed its customers in a newly renovated and fully upgraded environment. The branch is modernized and meets all modern banking requirements. Aparan is the 12th branch, that has been modernized by the Bank this year as part of a large program for the renovation of the branch network, thanks to which customers can benefit from a wide range of banking services in a modern, comfortable and well-equipped service hall.
Ardshinbank is active in the region and services are also available to residents thanks to the territorial convenience of Aparan branch. The branch is located in the center of City of Aparan, at 28 Baghramyan Ave.
Technical upgrading to meet all modern requirements in all our branches is dictated primarily by the interests of the customers, for whom Ardshinbank strives to create more comfortable conditions by introducing new technologies and standards. The branch will provide self-service terminals and the customers can carry out various transactions on a 24/7 basis with a cash-in terminal, such as paying utility bills, repaying loans, depositing cash into current and card accounts, as well as replenishing savings accounts.
According to Harutyun Ispiryan, COO at Ardshinbank, the branch network of Ardshinbank is constantly developing. “Upgrading the branch with a wide range of technical capabilities will greatly contribute to the residents' access to banking services. By reopening the branch, Ardshinbank wishes to always make the customer happy with its quality, speed and high professionalism. For its part, the Bank will continue to upgrade and reopen 10 more branches in 2020”.
The branch network of Ardshinbank is one of the largest in the RA banking system: 63 branches, of which 42 are located in the regions.