Ardshinbank: Main Sponsor of the Armenian Summit of Minds | ardshinbank
Ardshinbank: Main Sponsor of the Armenian Summit of Minds
For the first time, Armenia hosted the prestigious Summit of Minds, which is annually convened in Chamonix, France. About 300 prominent and influential politicians, scientists, business investors, leaders of the largest companies from all over the world took part in the event.
Different thematic discussions were held during the Armenian Summit. The participants touched upon the geopolitical developments, high technologies, artificial intelligence, the 4th industrial revolution, entrepreneurship and innovation, the 21st century leadership and civilizations dialogue, currency and investment policies, as well as risks and challenges facing the world. Experiences, knowledge and ideas were shared, participants got acquainted with investment opportunities in Armenia.
Ardshinbank highlights any event contributing to the development of the country and has assumed great responsibility for the role of the main sponsor of this exclusive event.