2008 to 2014 – Prime Minister of Armenia
2014 to 2016 – Armenia’s Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the United States
2016 to 2020 – Chairman of the Board of the Eurasian Economic Commission
Tigran Sargsyan was appointed as Vice Chairman of the Management Board of the EDB on 2 March 2020.
2022 - present - Member of the Board of ‘‘Ardshinbank’’ CJSC.
Tigran Sargsyan has been awarded:
Medal for Services to the Nation by a decree of President of Armenia;
Stolypin Medal of the Government of Russian Federation;
In October 2019, President of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev awarded him the Order of Friendship;
President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin awarded Tigran Sargsyan the Order of Friendship in December 2019;
President of the Kyrgyz Republic awarded him the Dank Medal in 2019.
Tigran Sargsyan holds honorary doctorates from the Armenian State University of Economics, St. Petersburg State University of Economics, and Gumilyov Eurasian National University (Kazakhstan), and an honorary professorship from the Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University.
Aram Andreasyan was born in 1955.
1974-1979 - Yerevan State Institute of National Economy.
1980-1992- Economist, Head of Planning Subdivision, Head of Financial Subdivision and Deputy General Manager of Hrazdan-Mash.
1998-2003- Head of Division and the Advisor of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Armenia.
2003-2009- Chairman of the Management Board "Ardshinvestbank" CJSC.
2005-2006- Member of the Board of Directors "Ardshinvestbank" CJSC.
2005-present -Board of Directors of International Business Center JV CJSC.
2009-present - Member of the Board of Directors "Ardshinbank" CJSC.
Gagerin Tosunyan was born in 1955.
1998-  Member of the Commission of the Russian Government on the issues of economic reforms and was a Member of the Management Board of the Agency of Credit Organisation Restructuring OJSC.
1998-1999-  Advisor of the Prime Minister of Russia on financial and credit issues.
2000-2002- Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation and the State and Law Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences.
2009-present- Member of the Board of Directors. He currently serves as the President of the Association of Russian Banks.
Vache Gabrielyan was born in 1968, Member of the Board of ‘‘Ardshinbank’’ CJSC since 12.06.2019.
In 1985, entered the Yerevan State University, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, from which he graduated in 1990.
In 1992, entered the Rutgers University, New Jersey, USA, Department of Public Administration, from which he graduated in 1998.
From 1990 to 1992, worked as an expert in the Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the Supreme Council of RA.
From 1994 to 1998, lectured at the Departments of Public Administration and Political Science of Rutgers University and was the Deputy Director of the National Center for Public Productivity at the same university.
Since 1998, has been lecturing at the YSU, Faculty of Economics and at the American University, Department of Political Science.
From 1998 to 1999, worked as the Advisor to the Chairman of the Central Bank of RA.
From 1999 to 2008, worked as the Member of the Board of the Central Bank.
From July 2, 2008 to December 17, 2010, worked as the Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of RA.
From December 17, 2010 to May 7, 2013, worked as the Minister of Finance of RA.
From May 8, 2013, worked as the Chief of the Government Staff of RA.
On July 15, 2013, was appointed as the Minister-Chief of the Government Staff of RA after being dismissed from the post of the Chief of the Government Staff of RA.
On April 3, 2014, was relieved of his post due to the resignation of the Government of RA and until April 18, he was the acting Minister-Chief of the Government Staff of RA.
From April 18, 2014 to November 28, 2014, worked as the Chief Adviser to the Prime Minister of RA.
From November 28, 2014 to May 12, 2018, worked as the Minister of International Economic Integration and Reforms, the Deputy Prime Minister of RA.
Since October 2018, has been a Member of the Board of ‘‘Armenia Insurance’’ insurance LLC.
Lusine Nersisyan was born in 1975.