NurCard Express | ardshinbank
Nur Card Express credit lines are provided to customers having MasterCard NurCard cumulative cards without submission of additional documents, and the decision on granting of credit line is made in several minutes.
It gives an opportunity to have a credit line, against which the Bank doesn’t calculate any interest rate in case of absence of the used part; the Bank periodically reviews credit limits and term of the best customers without visitation of a customer.
Nur Card Express վcredit lines are provided in accordance with crediting terms published by the Bank with privileged conditions and are automatically extended of during service no essential violations of crediting terms are recorded.
The Bank gradually increases the maximal credit limit in case of proper repayments of credit line and based on size of cashless payments in sales outlets being a partner of NurCard program.
Use of Nur Card Express credit lines enables to create a credit history. Create your credit history and use the gradually expanded list of bank services beginning the service from minimal credit limit and making first steps aimed at creation of credit history and financial literacy,
Due to MasterCard NURCARD you may receive new credit line at the amount of 120 000 - 300 000 AMD, and to receive credit line at the amount of 300 000 – 800 000 AMD the acting debtors shall submit a passport and must be registered in the Republic of Armenia.
Debtor must be 21-63 years old.