3,000 AMD 3 + postage (if any)
Standard references in Armenian/English 5
Non-standard references and similar payment documents in Armenian/English (according to the client’s written application)6
5,000 AMD 3 + postage (if any)
Preparation and provision of replies to audit inquiries to organizations
10,000 AMD 3 + postage (if any)
In case of opening an account with the conditions specified in points 1.1.2 and 1.1.3, an account in AMD is a must, in addition, if the Client opens accounts in different currencies simultaneously, and if there is a commission for opening it, payment is charged only for 1 account when opened for the first time. The tariff applies to organizations and sole entrepreneurs that received state registration and opened bank accounts after 01/03/2022.
1In case of one AMD or more than one foreign currency account, the service fee is charged only for one AMD and one foreign currency account. The account service fee is charged at a time for every 12 months.
2If the client does not perform transactions on all accounts continuously for 12 months, the account is considered non-working, and Bank charges a fee of AMD 2500 and closes the client's accounts if the total balance is zero: In addition, from the moment the account becomes inactive, the account maintenance fee specified in clause 1.2 is no longer charged. The calculation of the account maintenance fee is reset if the ban that has not been in effect for a year is lifted from the client's accounts and the client's account becomes an active account.
2.1In the absence of sufficient funds in the client's accounts, the Bank shall charge a fee in the amount of the current account balance(s).
2.2If the total account(s) balance is 2,500 AMD or more, 2.500 AMD is charged and starting from the 13th month for the following non-working period: 1.000 AMD per month.
3Tariffs include Value Added Tax (VAT).
4The interest rate accrued on the balance of the bank account of non-resident legal persons includes the profit tax rate (in cases stipulated by the RA legislation)
5Standard documents of the Bank include documents on the presence of bank accounts, balances, absence of accounts, deposit accounts, loan obligations, absence of obligations with the Bank.
6Non-standard references of the Bank are considered to be documents not specified in clauses 1.3.1 - 1.3.4.