Artur Hakobyan- Member of the Management Board, Director of SME Business | ardshinbank
Artur Hakobyan- Member of the Management Board, Director of SME Business
Artur Hakobyan (born in 1969) has about 25 years of experience in the Armenian financial system. He is a Member of the Management Bord, SME business director of "Ardshinbank" CJSC since February, 2022.
2016-2021 was the Chairman of Executive Management - Chief Executive Officer of "Converse Bank" CJSC,.
From 2014 to 2016 he was the Executive Director of "Dilijan International School Properties" and "Dilijan Development" Foundations.
2012 until April, 2014 worked as First Deputy CEO, Member of the Management Board of "Converse Bank" CJSC.
From 2006 he worked as a Executive Director - Deputy CEO of  "Araratbank" OJSC, from 2009 to 2012 became the Executive Director - First Deputy CEO of the same bank.
From 2000 to 2002 Mr. Hakobyan worked as the Deputy CEO of "Armsberbank" CJSC, and later, until 2006 as a Deputy CEO of "Armeconombank" OJSC.
From 1996 to 2000 Artur Hakobyan worked in the RA Ministries of Finance, then in the reorganized RA Ministries of Finance and Economy, holding various responsible positions in that department.
1990-1995 Studied at the Faculty of Economics of Yerevan State University and received the qualification of economist-mathematician. Later, in 2014-2015, studied at the Skolkovo School of Management in Moscow and received a Master of Business Administration (Executive MBA) qualification.